Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for deehoseo.com

 

At Deeho Ltd we are dedicated to preserving and protecting our visitors privacy.

 

Our Privacy Policy is set out to explain what we do with all the personal data & information that you may provide to us, or data that our website collects from you whilst you are visiting.

 

We do update this Policy as often as is necessary so please do review this Deeho Ltd Privacy Policy on a regular basis.

 

Information that is collected when you visit

 

In the course of your visit to this website we may collect and process the following information about you & your computer:

 

i. Data about your use of the Deeho website including information about your visits including pages you viewed and the resources that you might access. Such information may include traffic data, location data and other communication data as gathered by Google Analytics software.
ii. Data given voluntarily by you. For example, when you register for information downloads or make a purchase from our site.
iii. Data that you give us when communicating with us by whatever means.

 

Use of Cookies

 

Cookies are automated and provide information regarding the computer you are using. We may use cookies where necessary to gather information about your computer, which then allows us to deliver content in the correct format for the computer that you are using.

 

We may also gather information about your general internet use by using the cookie. Where used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer and stored on the computer’s hard drive. This data does not identify you personally. It is purely statistical data. This statistical data does not identify any of your personal details whatsoever.

 

You can change the settings on your computer to decline or delete any cookies if you wish to do so, but this may hamper our ability to provide content in a format compatible with your device.

 

This can be done by activating the reject cookies setting on your computer.

 

Where we permit advertising, our advertisers may sometimes also make use of use cookies, we have no control over these advertisers or their cookies. Such cookies (if used) would be downloaded if you click on any advertisements from within our website.

 

Use of Your Information

 

We use the information that we collect from you to provide our services to you. In addition to this we may use the information for one or more of the following purposes:

 

i. To provide information to you that you request from us relating to our products, services or web content.
ii. To provide information to you relating to other goods or services that might be of interest to you. Such additional information will only be provided where you have consented to receive such information.
iii. To let you know you of any changes to our website, services or goods and products.

 

If you have previously purchased anything from us we may provide to you details of similar goods or services, or other products, that you might be interested in.

 

Where your consent has been provided in advance we may allow selected third parties to use your data to enable them to provide you with information regarding either related or unrelated goods and services which we believe may interest you. Where such consent has been provided it can be withdrawn by you at any time without question.

 

Storing of Your Personal Data

 

In operating the Deeho website it may become necessary to move information that we have collected from your computer to a location or locations outside of the EU for either processing and/or storing. By providing us with your personal information, you agree in advance to this potential electronic transfer, storing or processing. We do everything we can to ensure that all reasonable steps are taken to ensure that your data is protected and also stored securely.

 

As the sending of information via the internet is never 100% secure your information can be intercepted. For this reason, we cannot guarantee the absolute security of data that you choose to send us electronically, Sending such information is entirely at your own risk.

 

Disclosing Your Information

 

We will not reveal or disclose your personal data to any other party other than in accordance with this Deeho Privacy Policy as well as in the circumstances below:

 

i. In the event that we were to sell any or all of our businessor assets to a third party.
ii. On any occasion where we are legally required by law to disclose your personal information to relevant authorities.
iii. On any occasion where we can aid fraud protection and reduce the risk of fraud.

 

Third Party Links

 

On occasion we include links within our site to third party products, services or sites. Where we provide a link to another party, it does not mean that we endorse or approve that site’s policy towards visitor privacy. We strongly recommend that you review their privacy policy before sending them any personal data.

 

Access to Information

 

In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 you have the right to access any information that Deeho Ltd hold relating to you and/or your computer. Please bear in mind that we reserve the right to charge a fee of £15 to cover our administration costs incurred by us in providing you with the information you request.

 

Contacting Us

 

If you have any questions relating to this document, please do not hesitate to contact us regarding any matter relating to this Privacy Policy at; sales (at) deeho (dot) co (dot) uk